Drinking @ work.

O.K. I guess while you are watching the video above you think I was drunk. But I wasn´t drunk. I was drunk as fuck. J We had a big celebration in the office because one of my colleagues quit the job. He is famous for his parties. lol … first of all we had several […]

Having a Few Mimosas After Class

Last night was awesome. After our last course we went straight to a cocktail bar. After a few mimosas we were already tipsy when some handsome men ordered a few shots of vodka and tequila for us. You find some really nice men around here. J In the end we were all quite drunk and […]

The Cocktail Bar

I had a blast last night with a few girls I know from work. We went to a Cocktail Bar right after work. The problem was: I had not eaten anything since breakfast. So I got pretty wasted early. But you know … I like that feeling. After four rounds of Zombies we found some […]

Leaving the Club

Wow…I guess I had a few too many. Damn I am #drunk as hell. But when a man says: „Wanna have a #drink? I simply can´t say no. The result is – as you can see above – I am leaving the club weaving from side to side. Haha… . Well I must admit that […]

Office Party

Oh my god! That office party was too hard. Maybe I should not have drunk the last shot. Or shot before or the one before that one. Haha… the tequila the boss offered me was awesome. I really enjoyed it. “Maybe you enjoyed the tequila too much!” my colleague Samantha told when I stumbled out […]

Stumbling Home After Work

Damn! I really should stop drinking at work. Yesterday I left the office like this. Luckily nobody saw me weaving through the floors of our office building. Sipping some vodka from time to time I emptied nearly half of the bottle, while I was working. I was staggering like this. Haha… You wanna know how […]