Stumbling Home After Work

Damn! I really should stop drinking at work. Yesterday I left the office like this. Luckily nobody saw me weaving through the floors of our office building. Sipping some vodka from time to time I emptied nearly half of the bottle, while I was working. I was staggering like this. Haha…

You wanna know how I got home? Honestly…I do not know. All I know is when I woke up there was an empty bottle of tequila next to me. So it was a funny night…I guess.

So, time to get up and take a shower. But first I need a shot of vodka or maybe two. 😉

Cheers Tobi Kaiser 2016 ©

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s